Graduates

This table lists the service numbers, names and trades of the RAF Halton apprentices who graduated with the 89th Entry on 29th March 1961.

NumberNameTrade
684228Andrews L.A. (Leslie Alistair)Engine
684453Armstrong J.E. (John Earnest)Armament
684229Arnott K. (Keith) Armament
683326Ashen A.C. (Anthony Clive)Armament
684281Atkinson B. (Brian) Airframe
BAF/5135 Aung Pe TinEngine
BAF/5133Aung SoeEngine
684230Austin M.J. (Malcolm Jocelyn)Electrical
684280Ayee P.C. (Peter)Electrical
684336Bain J. (John)Airframe
683424Baker J.R. (John Richard)Electrical
684235Barratt R. (Robert)Electrical
684233Bartlett D.L. (David Leslie)Inst (Gen)
683282Bartlett P.D. (Peter)Electrical
683888Baxter C.M.F (Christopher Michael)Airframe
684283Bezzant J.H. (John Harry)Airframe
684332Bolton P.R. (Peter Russell)Airframe
684231Bowdery P.J. (Peter John)Airframe
684284Boyack J. (John)Inst (Nav)
684335Brackstone E.S. (Errol Selby)Electrical
683845Bradley J.R. (Joseph Roger)Airframe
684385Brennan J.J. (John Joseph)Airframe
684285Brown S.J. (Stuart George)Airframe
684234Browne J.J.A. (??)Airframe
684282Buchan S. (Stanley)Armament
683566Burt T.E. (Trevor Earnest)Engines
684334Butlin W.A. (William Anthony)Airframe
684454Byczkowski S. (Stanislaw)Airframe
684288Cadden D.G. (David George)Airframe
684450Carder R.D. (Roger Dennis)Electrical
684338Carr S.J. (Stephen James)Airframe
684337Carrick R.A. (Robert Alan)Armament
684287Causton B.J. (Barry James)Engine
683493Chessun P. (Paul)Airframe
684286Coburn K. (Kenneth) - formally CockburnInst (Gen)
683284Cocksedge M.C. (Michael)Airframe
684237Cook P.A.G. (Paul Alan Gilbert)Engines
683891Cooke J.D. (John Douglas)Airframe
684236Cookman J.B. (John Beckford)Airframe
684238Cubberley P.J. (Peter John)Armament
684340Dalgleish H.R. (Hugh Robert)Airframe
684240Davidson R.E. (Ronald Edward)Electrical
684239Davies T. (Terrance)Airframe
684289Dunnage M.G. (Michael George)Airframe
684290Eastham S.B. (Stephen Bernard)Electrical
684341Everett M.G. (Martin George)Inst (Nav)
VAF/H/13Falcon C. (Ceasar)Inst (Gen)
684291Finnie A.M. (Alister Morrison)Airframe
684296Franklin J.G. (James Garratt)Engine
684344Freeman R. (Robert)Airframe
684244Freestone R.A. (Raymond Alfred)Airframe
684292Fuller G.C. (George Corwin)Airframe
684343Funnell P.F. (Peter Frederick)Airframe
684384Gillespie A. (Allen)Airframe
684387Gillespie W.E. (Walter Edwin)Airframe
684294Gorman J.C. (John Clifton)Armament
684346Grimer D.A. (David Alfred)Engine
684347Gulliver R.K. (Roger Kenneth)Airframe
684247Hainsworth G.V. (George VIctor)Airframe
683392Hale D.R. (David Robert)Electrical
684024Halliday J (Jim)Engine
684386Hannon B.R. (Brendan Gerard)Airframe
684351Hare F.J. (Francis John)Inst (Nav)
684348Hatherall A.J. (Alex John)Airframe
684248Heanes R.G. (Richard Geoffrey)Airframe
684383Hewson W. (William)Armament
684245Hirst R.B. (Russell Barry)Armament
684298Hollingsworth M.J. (Michael John)Armament
684350Holt M.J. (Michael John)Airframe
684349Howse R.J.H. (Richard John Hewer)Armament
684249Hughes M. (Michael)Airframe
684297Hunt R.D. (Robert David)Airframe
684250Ilett P.C.D. (Paul Charles Debnam)Armament
684251Jackson P.C.H. (Peter Charles Henry)Airframe
682855Jefferson W. (William)Engine
683593Jeffery R.K.W (Robert Kenneth)Armament
684252Johnson J.V. (James Victor)Engine
684305Jones R.J. (Roy John)Airframe
684354Kerr A. (Alexander)Engine
684353Kitchin P.I. (Peter Ian)Airframe
683904Klippel G.F.J. (Gerald Francis James)Electrical
683830Knight-Parker G. (Gordon)Inst (Nav)
684302Limburn P.J.S. (Peter James Stephen)Electrical
684359Linkins R.S. (Roy Stephen)Electrical
684303Liquorish D.M. (Dennis Malcolm)Engine
684356Lowe G.F. (Gordon Francis)Armament
684253Luckhurst T.E. (Terry Edward)Airframe
683358MacAndrew B.J. (Brian John)Electrical
684257Marshall J.E. (John Eric)Inst (Nav)
684363Martin J.H. (John Hopkin)Engine
684258McCormack R.G.B. (Robert George Bruce)Electrical
NZ/79407McKinstry E.J. (Eric)Electrical
684312Mealyer D.V. (Dennis)Engine
684310Mepham M.A. (Michael Alan)Airframe
BAF/5136Mg Than KyweArmament
684360Milledge A.J. (Ashley John)Airframe
684260Mitchell J.F.O. (John Francis Oliver) Engine
684362Morphett K.S.F. (Keith Steward Fred)Electrical
684225Morrison D.J.B (??)Armament
684308Moseley P.J. (Peter John)Armament
684259Muncaster T.W. (Thomas William)Airframe
684309Mustoe R.C. (Richard Charles)Airframe
684261Newnham J.A. (John Arthur)Airframe
684364O'Brien R.M. (??)Inst (??)
684365Oldfield A.J. (Anthony John)Airframe
684263Padgett J.A. (John Allan)Inst (Nav)
684264Page D. Derrick)Airframe
684366Payne B.J. (Brian)Airframe
684367Perrott D.J.S. (David John Stephen)Armament
684265Phillips R.T. (Raymond Trevor)Airframe
684266Pilbeam G.A. (Geoffrey Alan)Airframe
683542Pimm C.M. (Colin Montague)Armament
683618Pope P.V. (Peter Vernon)Airframe
684314Potts G.L. (Geoffrey Laurence)Engine
684313Priestley D.B. (??)Armament
684267Proctor N.W. (Nelson William)Airframe
684045Rich P.J. (Peter John)Engine
684268Robbins J.E. (John Earnest)Electrical
684315Roffey A.J. (Alan James)Electrical
684317Rogers C.H.W. (Colin Howard Walter)Engine
684371Savage J. (John)Airframe
684318Savidge R.D. (Rger Douglas)Airframe
684370Scott R. (Roy)Airframe
684368Sharpe D.E. (David Sharpe)Engine
684273Short P.B. (Peter Brian)Engine
684460Simpson R.W.G. (Ronald William Graham)Airframe
684320Smith C.E. (Colin Edward)Armament
684372Smith D.S. (Donald Schofield)Armament
684322Sorley J.R.H. (John Robert Haddow)Inst (Gen)
684319Sowden D.A. (David Andrew)Engine
684373Steed B.W. (Brian William)Airframe
684270Stewart L.J. (Lynn John)Armament
NZ/78850Street A.W. (Anthony Winston)Inst (Nav)
684321Sutherland H.T. (Herbert Travis)Airframe
683472Sweetman P.D. (Paul Dennis)Armament
684272Symis M.E. (Michael Earnest)Airframe
683563Taylor E.R. (Edward Richard)Electrical
684375Tebb A. (Alfred)Airframe
684274Thomas N.G. (Niall George)Airframe
684378Thomas R.J. (Robert John)Engine
684275Thompson R.J. (Robert Jack)Airframe
NZ/79409Thorpe P.B. (Peter Broad)Airframe
BAF/5137Tin ThaungAirframe
593502Townley-Freeman B.T. (Barry Thomas)Engine
684325Townsend J.W. (John William)Airframe
684324Treleavan B. (Brian)Armament
684276True R.M. (Roger Michael)Engine
684326Tullett J.F. (John Francis)Airframe
684377Turner J.D. (John David)Electrical
683321Turner P.J. (Jim)Engine
684379Wainwright J. (John)Engine
683005Walker D.G. (David Gerald)Inst (Gen)
684278Wallis D.J. (Derek James)Electrical
684329Warham I.S. (Ian Stewart)Electrical
683555Warneford D. (David)Inst (Nav)
684327White G.A.G. (Geoffrey Anthony George)Engine
684449Whymark R.C. (Robin Christopher)Engine
684328Witt B.M. (??)Airframe
684381Wood R.J.V. (Richard John Vane)Airframe
684277Woodhurst D.V. (David Victor)Armament
684226Wotherspoon A.W. (Archibald Eilliam)Airframe
684382Wright T.B. (Trevor Barry)Engine
684279Young J.E. (John Edward)Airframe